Saturday, December 31, 2011

.this is december speaking.

dear people,
i would like to remind you once again,
that....this is december speaking.
i've been very busy this year
i thought rama hates me.
yes. she is.
i mean...yes.she WAS.
i stuffed her with lots of things to do.
remember 'a letter to mr december'?
yup.. that's for me indeed.
i've started my 1st day with the thoughts of exam, assignment and dissertation.
and not to forget a call from royal mail.
she's got the job.
she's happy. but she cried at the same time.
coz i made her busy.very very very busy indeed.
but it's alright
coz she's very happy with the royal-mail-experience in the end.
she met lots of people
an old woman who talked about her husband (succesful and rich old man), her daughter (who takes engineering) and her son (guitarist for a 'famous' band).
not to forget that blue-eyed guy who kinda interested with rama's lifestyle as a muslim.
and yeah, she forgot to ask his name. 'not important pun' rama said. kununlaa.
and the most interesting part..she had a lovely boss. thank you doc.
and this amazing chapter of working is not complete without the lively and lovely friends; from pembunuh to pemburu to si pembaca buku...rama said, you guys are awesome!  ^_*
 

doc the boss


this amazing chapter of december won't stop here...though today is the last day of december 2011.

6 comments:

Lan said...

baguslaaaa, best worker of royal mail soon haha

ana rama said...

soon??tis year marks the end of my career as pekerja royal mail.next year...well hello msia.huhu

Lan said...

eh habis? habis suda? cikgu rama suda? cepat nyaaa

ana rama said...

agak2 laa cepat.6 thn aku belajar utk jd cigu seja.haha.nex year blk praktikal sethn.

Lan said...

aku mo 5 tahun belajar masi belum jadi apa2... tahniah. selamat berpraktikal

ana rama said...

xpa..budak pandai mmg belajar lama sikit.