Monday, May 31, 2010

hOmE aLoNe

I'm alone at home..
all of them enjoying their holiday in Woodlands..
me??
oh..I don't wanna go..
why?
coz I don't want to sacrifice myself playing all the dizzy-roller-coaster thingy..
I had enough of it in Disneyland...(ok sy tipu)

Actually I haven't bought sunblock..
so..not dare to go out under the sun..
yeah..yeah..it sounds bitchy
but u know what..the sunlight here isn't the same like in Msia..
teda awan...the ozone layer is soo thin which can cause skin cancer (am I right ppl?)
so that's why I refused to go..(teknik pembelaan diri)

and I'm spending almost half a day hoovering...
rajin kan me?=)
and now..I'm still thinking what I should do this afternoon.
you-tube-ing?boring
watching movie?alone??unexciting
assignment-ing?huh!gila rajen.



p/s: btw I've changed my blogspot setting.Now people..u all can drop any comments(like you care to drop ones kan..huhu)


^_^
rama_ana

4 comments:

jenJENn said...

huhu.. i've been trying many times to drop you comments here. but it get stucks everytime. last2 malas suda... we'll if this succeed. ;P

jenJENn said...

hahaa.. i bet the first was berjaya dgn lancar without any halangan from those words yang macam bitchy.. huhuhu

ana rama said...

hahaa..u did it jen!congratzz..haha..sukur nak.

kiorsly said...

hehehe.. I also want to drop some comments.. wah, your life..at least, get something and have fun.. getting skin cancer from sunlight? uh, I have heard one but never mind la rama.. enjoy ur life as you still have time..